Fundres, Italy Page

Other names: Pfunders,Pfunders - Fundres,Pfunders - Fundres

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.9000 Longitude 11.7000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 46° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 535

Weather Charts


Fundres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fundres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fundres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasso (0.7 nm)
San Giacomo Val di Vizze (5.1 nm)
Rizzolo (6.2 nm)
Malga di Montegrande (6.2 nm)
Quinzo (5.3 nm) Lappago (4.2 nm) Vallarga (3.1 nm)
Maranza (5.2 nm)
Rodengo (6.0 nm)
Rio di Pusteria (6.2 nm)
Vandoies di Sotto (6.2 nm)
Vandoies di Sopra (6.2 nm)
Valles (5.3 nm)
Villetta (5.7 nm)
Terento (5.7 nm)
Chifa (7.0 nm)
Colli in Pusteria (6.5 nm)
Fiumes (8.0 nm)
Sciaves (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOJT Heli Hat Tux Heliport Madseit 14 nm N 0
FR45319 Small Sterzing / Vipiteno 10 nm W 265
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 26 nm N 326 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 77 nm S 164 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 87 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Pfunderer Bach
2.7 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.7 nm NE List of mountains of Italy
3.7 nm S List of highest paved roads in Europe
2.7 nm W List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
4.5 nm N List of highest mountains of Austria
4.6 nm SW Valler Tal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:06 2016