Santa Maria di Gesu, Italy Page

Other names: Santa Maria di Gesù

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 37.2333 Longitude 14.5167 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31972

Weather Charts


Santa Maria di Gesu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria di Gesu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria di Gesu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caltagirone
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Michele di Ganzaria (5.0 nm)
Niscemi (8.1 nm)
San Cono (7.8 nm)
Case Frasca (5.0 nm)
Mirabella Imbaccari (5.9 nm)
Borgo Pietro Lupo (7.7 nm)
Masseria Margherito Sottano (10.2 nm)
Fattoria Feudonuovo (11.0 nm)
Belmontino Soprano (11.1 nm)
Aidone (11.5 nm)
Grammichele (5.7 nm)
Masseria Niscima (7.0 nm)
Case Marineo (8.0 nm)
Mineo (9.0 nm)
Casa Franco (3.0 nm)
San Pietro (8.0 nm)
La Chiesa (9.1 nm)
Casa Alfieri (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42620 Small Campo di Volo Avioclub Caltagirone Caltagirone 5 nm E 118
FR42632 Small Campo di Volo Camemi Mineo 5 nm E 71
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 14 nm S 163 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 29 nm E 61 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LMMG GZM Heli Xewkija Heliport Gozo 73 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caltagirone
7.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Italy
7.9 nm SW Naval Radio Transmitter Facility (NRTF) Niscemi
8.9 nm S Biscari massacre
8.1 nm SW List of communes of the Province of Caltanissetta
10.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in November 1916
9.3 nm E Mineo (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:10 2016