Mineo, Italy Page

Other names: Minìu,Minìu,Minìu,Minìu

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 37.2667 Longitude 14.7000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5586

Weather Charts


Mineo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mineo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mineo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masseria Niscima (2.6 nm)
Grammichele (4.4 nm)
Palagonia (3.8 nm)
Borgo Pietro Lupo (5.6 nm)
Ramacca (7.0 nm)
Serravalle (6.9 nm)
Masseria Margherito Sottano (8.0 nm)
La Callura (8.2 nm)
Masseria Fovate (10.5 nm)
Nicchiara (2.4 nm)
Militello in Val di Catania (4.8 nm)
Masseria San Biagio (5.7 nm)
Case San Leo (7.2 nm)
Scordia (7.4 nm)
Case Marineo (3.1 nm)
Case Casulle (4.1 nm)
Vizzini (6.5 nm)
Licodia Eubea (7.0 nm)
Pozzo Cocuzza (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42632 Small Campo di Volo Camemi Mineo 3 nm W 266
FR42620 Small Campo di Volo Avioclub Caltagirone Caltagirone 6 nm S 222
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 16 nm S 195 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 21 nm E 55 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 66 nm N 42 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Mineo (meteorite)
8.4 nm S Dirillo Lake
7.5 nm E Scordia Airfield
8.5 nm NE Colonne di San Basilio
9.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Caltagirone
10.6 nm SE List of mountains of Italy
11.8 nm SE Monte Casale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:44 2016