Sa Castangia, Italy Page

Other names: Sa Castargia,Sa Castanza

World:Italy:Sardegna
Latitude 40.8000 Longitude 9.4500 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 68

Weather Charts


Sa Castangia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Castangia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Castangia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telti (6.1 nm)
Monti (6.1 nm)
Piras (7.4 nm)
Berchiddeddu (1.0 nm)
Enas (3.0 nm)
Loiri (3.4 nm)
Olbia Marittima (7.6 nm)
Olbia (7.6 nm)
Padru (3.6 nm)
Biacci (4.7 nm)
Case Trudda (5.4 nm)
Sanalvo (7.1 nm)
Lu Lioni (8.4 nm)
San Teodoro d'Ovidde (9.3 nm)
Brunella (10.3 nm)
Piras (9.1 nm)
Su Cossu (9.8 nm)
Ala dei Sardi (10.4 nm)
Concas (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIEO OLB Medium OLBIA COSTA SMERALDA Olbia 6 nm N 27 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47371 Small Aviosuperficie San Teodoro San Teodoro (NU) 9 nm E 89
FR47358 Small Aviosuperficie Loelle Buddusò (SS) 15 nm S 203
LFKF FSC Medium SUD CORSE Figari 44 nm N 339 Air Corsica, Air Glaciers, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, Luxair, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Volotea
LIEA AHO Medium ALGHERO Alghero 53 nm W 259 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Blue Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Ryanair, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Olbia railway station
7.8 nm N San Simplicio, Olbia
13.0 nm SE Liscia di Vacca
13.8 nm NW Gallura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:12 2016