Concas, Italy Page

Other names: Coneas

World:Italy:Sardegna
Latitude 40.6500 Longitude 9.5667 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 22

Weather Charts


Concas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piras (3.8 nm)
Cogoli (8.5 nm)
Mamone (8.5 nm)
Su Cossu (2.5 nm)
Padru (7.4 nm)
Biacci (8.0 nm)
San Teodoro d'Ovidde (8.0 nm)
Lu Lioni (8.6 nm)
Talava (3.6 nm)
Brunella (4.3 nm)
Torpe (4.7 nm)
Tamarispa (5.0 nm)
Solita (5.7 nm)
San Lorenzo (5.7 nm)
Limpiddu (6.8 nm)
Siniscola (7.3 nm)
Posada (6.9 nm)
Tanaunella (7.1 nm)
Lode (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47371 Small Aviosuperficie San Teodoro San Teodoro (NU) 10 nm N 24
LIEO OLB Medium OLBIA COSTA SMERALDA Olbia 15 nm N 351 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47358 Small Aviosuperficie Loelle Buddusò (SS) 12 nm W 247
LFKF FSC Medium SUD CORSE Figari 55 nm N 337 Air Corsica, Air Glaciers, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, Luxair, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Volotea
LIEA AHO Medium ALGHERO Alghero 58 nm W 269 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Blue Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Ryanair, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Liscia di Vacca
7.0 nm S Monte Albo
7.3 nm SE La Caletta
8.4 nm E San Giovanni di Posada
8.9 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2011
13.2 nm SW Su Romanzesu
13.1 nm E List of shipwrecks in January 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:50 2016