Traversella, Italy Page

Other names: トラヴェルセッラ,トラヴェルセッラ

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.5000 Longitude 7.7500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 386

Weather Charts


Traversella Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traversella Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Traversella Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiara (1.7 nm) Quincinetto (4.5 nm) Vico Canavese (1.4 nm)
Brosso (2.1 nm)
Lessolo (3.0 nm)
Tavagnasco (3.4 nm)
Baio Dora (3.5 nm)
Quassolo (3.6 nm)
Settimo Vittone (4.6 nm)
Alice Superiore (2.4 nm)
Vistrorio (4.1 nm)
Loranze (3.7 nm)
Colleretto Parella (3.7 nm)
Muriaglio (4.2 nm)
Parella (4.2 nm)
Cintano (4.5 nm)
Quagliuzzo (5.0 nm)
San Giovanni (5.2 nm)
Castelnuovo Nigra (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43632 Small MONTALTO DORA Montalto Dora (TO) 3 nm E 100
FR43672 Small Club Volo Ultraleggeri del Canavese Castellamonte (TO) 8 nm S 188
FR43633 Closed Aviosuperficie Moncucco Vische (TO) 11 nm S 142
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 18 nm S 193 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSGS SIR Medium SION Sion 46 nm N 337 Air Glaciers, Darwin Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Federation of Damanhur
5.5 nm N Patinoire Iceberg
4.9 nm SE Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero
6.3 nm N Pont-Saint-Martin (bridge)
5.7 nm SE San Gaudenzio, Ivrea
5.7 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses
5.8 nm SE Ivrea railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:27 2016