Tavagnasco, Italy Page

Other names: Settimo Tavagnasco

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.5333 Longitude 7.8167 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 820

Weather Charts


Tavagnasco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavagnasco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavagnasco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Traversella (3.4 nm) Settimo Vittone (1.2 nm)
Quincinetto (2.1 nm)
Carema (3.0 nm)
Pont-Saint-Martin (4.1 nm)
Donnaz (4.5 nm)
Nomaglio (2.1 nm)
Montalto Dora (2.9 nm)
Andrate (2.8 nm)
Quassolo (1.2 nm)
Baio Dora (2.1 nm)
Brosso (2.1 nm)
Borgofranco d'Ivrea (2.4 nm)
Vico Canavese (2.4 nm)
Lessolo (3.0 nm)
Alice Superiore (4.2 nm)
Ivrea (4.5 nm)
Loranze (5.0 nm)
Colleretto Parella (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43632 Small MONTALTO DORA Montalto Dora (TO) 2 nm S 157
FR45865 Small Campo di Volo "Flying Tigers" Albiano d'Ivrea 7 nm S 137
FR43633 Closed Aviosuperficie Moncucco Vische (TO) 12 nm S 159
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 21 nm S 199 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSGS SIR Medium SION Sion 45 nm N 333 Air Glaciers, Darwin Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Pont-Saint-Martin (bridge)
4.8 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
4.9 nm SE San Gaudenzio, Ivrea
5.0 nm SE Ivrea railway station
5.6 nm S Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero
4.9 nm SE Stadio Gino Pistoni
4.9 nm SE List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:58 2016