Murazzo, Italy Page

Other names: Murasso

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.4833 Longitude 7.6500 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 299

Weather Charts


Murazzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murazzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murazzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Centallo (3.0 nm)
Tarantasca (4.4 nm)
Villafalletto (6.4 nm)
Levaldigi (4.2 nm)
Fossano (4.9 nm)
Genola (6.0 nm)
Pomerolo (7.0 nm)
San Lorenzo (7.9 nm)
Savigliano (9.0 nm)
Ceriolo (2.1 nm)
Sant'Albano Stura (3.5 nm)
Trinita (4.4 nm)
Perucca (5.1 nm)
Magliano Alpi (6.0 nm)
Riforano (4.0 nm)
Morozzo (4.5 nm)
Margarita (5.0 nm)
Beinette (7.0 nm)
Santa Maria Rocca (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43657 Small VALENTINO Castelletto Stura (CN) 2 nm S 170
FR43658 Small Bosio Guido Castelletto Stura (CN) 3 nm S 194
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 3 nm N 343 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR47391 Closed Aviosuperficie Cà Lunga Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 23 nm E 84
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 43 nm N 360 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Cuneo International Airport
6.0 nm N Battle of Genola
5.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Fossano
7.1 nm SW Siege of Cuneo (1691)
7.4 nm SW Province of Cuneo
7.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cuneo
7.5 nm SW Cuneo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:37 2016