Savigliano, Italy Page

Other names: Savian,Savian

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.6333 Longitude 7.6667 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 19884

Weather Charts


Savigliano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savigliano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savigliano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pomerolo (5.2 nm)
Scarnafigi (5.2 nm)
Gerbolina (6.4 nm)
Villafalletto (7.6 nm)
Cavallermaggiore (5.1 nm)
Ruffia (4.9 nm)
Foresto (6.6 nm)
Marene (3.0 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.5 nm)
Cervere (5.0 nm)
Salmore (6.4 nm)
Casa Furno (7.2 nm)
Genola (3.1 nm)
Levaldigi (5.4 nm)
Fossano (5.4 nm)
Sant'Albano Stura (7.3 nm)
Trinita (8.8 nm)
Centallo (8.8 nm)
Tarantasca (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 5 nm S 199 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR43667 Small Campo volo Sant'Elia Racconigi (CN) 6 nm N 15
FR43641 Small CA' LUNGA Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 8 nm S 163
LILT Closed Cerrina 23 nm N 341
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 34 nm N 358 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Battle of Genola
5.5 nm S Cuneo International Airport
5.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Fossano
8.1 nm N San Giovanni Battista, Racconigi
8.2 nm N Castle of Racconigi
7.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Saluzzo
7.9 nm W Castello della Manta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:11 2016