Castellazzo Bormida, Italy Page

Other names: Ël Castlass,Ël Castlass

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.8500 Longitude 8.5667 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4268

Weather Charts


Castellazzo Bormida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castellazzo Bormida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castellazzo Bormida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frascaro (1.7 nm)
Borgoratto Alessandrino (1.7 nm)
Felizzano (6.4 nm)
Bruno (6.9 nm)
Aie (6.9 nm)
Cantalupo (1.2 nm)
Casalbagliano (3.1 nm)
Alessandria (3.7 nm)
Solero (4.9 nm)
Quargnento (6.6 nm)
Pavone d'Alessandria (6.6 nm)
San Salvatore Monferrato (8.0 nm)
Frugarolo (5.1 nm)
Spinetta (5.3 nm)
Bosco Marengo (5.3 nm)
Gamalero (2.5 nm)
Castelnuovo Bormida (6.0 nm)
Cassine (6.4 nm)
Predosa (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILA Medium Alessandria Airport Alessandria 5 nm N 28
FR43635 Small Aviosuperficie Acqui Terme Acqui Terme (AL) 10 nm S 195
FR47391 Closed Aviosuperficie Cà Lunga Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 25 nm S 219
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 28 nm S 156 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 47 nm N 8 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Forum Fulvii
2.9 nm NE Orba (river)
3.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Alessandria
3.7 nm NW Belbo
3.9 nm NE Alessandria railway station
4.3 nm NE Alessandria Cathedral
4.4 nm NE Province of Alessandria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:42 2016