Bosco Marengo, Italy Page

Other names: ボスコ・マレンゴ,Bòsch Marengh,ボスコ・マレンゴ,Bòsch Marengh

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.8167 Longitude 8.6833 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2494

Weather Charts


Bosco Marengo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosco Marengo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosco Marengo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castellazzo Bormida (5.3 nm)
Cantalupo (6.4 nm)
Castelnuovo Bormida (6.9 nm)
Gamalero (6.4 nm)
Frugarolo (1.0 nm)
Spinetta (4.0 nm)
San Giuliano Vecchio (4.5 nm)
Moschini (4.9 nm)
Alessandria (5.7 nm)
Pavone d'Alessandria (7.0 nm)
Torre Garofoli (7.0 nm)
San Quirico (2.3 nm)
Pozzolo Formigaro (4.4 nm)
Novi Ligure (5.2 nm)
Rivalta Scrivia (6.0 nm)
Predosa (4.2 nm)
Mantovana (5.8 nm)
San Cristoforo (7.6 nm)
Silvano d'Orba (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43649 Small Aviosuperficie Francavilla Bisio Francavilla Bisio (AL) 5 nm S 159
LIMR Medium Novi Ligure Airport Novi Ligure 4 nm E 116
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 25 nm S 164 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR47391 Closed Aviosuperficie Cà Lunga Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 27 nm W 230
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 48 nm N 2 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Lemme
4.0 nm N Battle of Marengo
4.0 nm N Spinetta Marengo
4.9 nm NW Orba (river)
5.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Alessandria
6.4 nm NW Alessandria Cathedral
6.4 nm NW Province of Alessandria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:18 2016