Zinasco, Italy Page

Other names: Zinasco Vecchio,Zinasco Vecchio

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.1167 Longitude 9.0000 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2950

Weather Charts


Zinasco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinasco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinasco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zinasco Nuovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pieve Albignola (2.3 nm)
Dorno (2.9 nm)
Scaldasole (4.3 nm)
Sannazzaro de' Burgondi (4.4 nm)
Villanova d'Ardenghi (3.1 nm)
Santo Spirito (3.1 nm)
Gropello Cairoli (4.0 nm)
Carbonara al Ticino (3.7 nm)
Zerbolo (5.0 nm)
San Biagio (6.2 nm)
Sairano (1.7 nm)
San Fedele (3.7 nm)
Mezzana Rabattone (2.5 nm)
Corana (3.3 nm)
Cervesina (4.1 nm)
Pancarana (3.7 nm)
Silvano Pietra (4.5 nm)
Oriolo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47243 Small Campo di Volo Luciano Borgonovi Zerbolò 4 nm N 23
LILH Small VOGHERA Voghera 9 nm S 175
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 16 nm E 100
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 22 nm N 30 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 32 nm N 339 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Bridge restaurant
3.1 nm S Staffora
3.3 nm E Terdoppio
3.6 nm W Monte Ceneri Rail Tunnel
4.2 nm SW Curone
5.2 nm SW Agogna
7.1 nm S Voghera train crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:46 2016