Villanova d'Ardenghi, Italy Page

Other names: Villanova d’Ardenghi

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.1667 Longitude 9.0167 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 687

Weather Charts


Villanova d'Ardenghi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villanova d'Ardenghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villanova d'Ardenghi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santo Spirito
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorno (3.0 nm)
Pieve Albignola (3.5 nm)
Garlasco (4.7 nm)
Gropello Cairoli (1.2 nm)
Zerbolo (2.1 nm)
San Biagio (3.7 nm)
Torre d'Isola (3.7 nm)
Parasacco (4.5 nm)
Bereguardo (5.0 nm)
Carbonara al Ticino (1.4 nm)
San Fedele (3.5 nm)
Cava Manara (4.7 nm)
Sairano (2.1 nm)
Zinasco Nuovo (3.1 nm)
Zinasco (3.1 nm)
Mezzana Rabattone (5.1 nm)
Pancarana (6.2 nm)
Corana (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47243 Small Campo di Volo Luciano Borgonovi Zerbolò 1 nm N 42
FR45312 Small Campo di Volo "Arbuschi" Robecco Pavese 9 nm S 138
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 16 nm E 111
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 19 nm N 33 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 30 nm N 336 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Bridge restaurant
4.3 nm SE Terdoppio
5.5 nm N Castle of Bereguardo
6.0 nm S Staffora
4.4 nm W Monte Ceneri Rail Tunnel
6.5 nm NE Certosa di Pavia railway station
7.4 nm N San Siro Stadio (Milan Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:00 2016