Zavattarello, Italy Page

Other names: Zavattarello-Valverde

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 44.8667 Longitude 9.2667 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1129

Weather Charts


Zavattarello Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavattarello Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavattarello Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calghera (2.1 nm)
Monte Acuto (3.0 nm)
Trebecco (1.2 nm)
Cassine Superiore (1.2 nm)
Cassine Inferiore (1.2 nm)
Torre degli Alberi (2.5 nm)
Pometo (3.1 nm)
Torre Gandini (3.3 nm)
Canavera (3.3 nm)
Nibbiano (2.9 nm)
Romagnese (3.5 nm)
Crociglia (1.0 nm)
Santa Cristina (2.1 nm)
Pietra Gavina (2.5 nm)
Menconico (4.1 nm)
Giarola (4.1 nm)
Canedo (3.7 nm)
Carro (4.2 nm)
Pozzallo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45312 Small Campo di Volo "Arbuschi" Robecco Pavese 11 nm N 338
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 12 nm N 20
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 34 nm N 0 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 32 nm S 214 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 51 nm N 20 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Lago di Trebecco
3.5 nm SE Giardino Botanico Alpino di Pietra Corva
5.4 nm SE Monte Penice
5.4 nm SE Tidone
6.4 nm W Castello di Montesegale
7.9 nm SE Bobbio Abbey
7.9 nm SE Bobbio Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:18 2016