Cassine Superiore, Italy Page

Other names: Cascine

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 44.8833 Longitude 9.2500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3624

Weather Charts


Cassine Superiore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassine Superiore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassine Superiore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cassine Inferiore
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calghera (1.7 nm)
Monte Acuto (2.1 nm)
Costa Cavalieri (2.9 nm)
Fortunago (3.5 nm)
Solaro (3.5 nm)
Torre degli Alberi (1.2 nm)
Canavera (2.1 nm)
Pometo (2.5 nm)
Rocca de'Giorgi (4.0 nm)
Trebecco (1.4 nm)
Torre Gandini (2.9 nm)
Nibbiano (3.0 nm)
Zavattarello (1.2 nm)
Crociglia (2.1 nm)
Santa Cristina (3.0 nm)
Pietra Gavina (3.1 nm)
Varzi (4.5 nm)
Giarola (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45312 Small Campo di Volo "Arbuschi" Robecco Pavese 10 nm N 339
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 12 nm N 25
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 33 nm N 1 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 33 nm S 212 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 49 nm N 334 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Lago di Trebecco
4.6 nm SE Giardino Botanico Alpino di Pietra Corva
6.6 nm SE Monte Penice
6.6 nm SE Tidone
5.4 nm W Castello di Montesegale
9.4 nm NW Clastidium
9.1 nm SE Bobbio Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:46 2016