Sedriano, Italy Page

Other names: セドリアーノ,セドリアーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 8.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10197

Weather Charts


Sedriano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedriano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedriano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vittuone (0.7 nm)
Arluno (1.7 nm)
Santo Stefano Ticino (2.1 nm)
Corbetta (2.3 nm)
Ossona (3.0 nm)
Casorezzo (3.4 nm)
Magenta (3.6 nm)
Vanzago (2.4 nm)
Pogliano Milanese (3.1 nm)
Nerviano (4.0 nm)
Parabiago (4.1 nm)
Barbaiana (4.2 nm)
Rho (4.1 nm)
San Pietro all'Olmo (1.4 nm)
Cornaredo (2.3 nm)
Bareggio (1.2 nm)
Cisliano (2.1 nm)
San Vito (4.2 nm)
Vermezzo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45315 Small Volo Club Milano CdV Cisliano 2 nm S 146
FR45498 Small Campo di Volo "Air Folies" Casorezzo 4 nm N 317
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 13 nm W 311 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 13 nm E 99 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 20 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Northwest Italy
2.2 nm NE Pregnana Milanese railway station
2.8 nm N List of high voltage underground and submarine cables
3.0 nm N Rancilio
4.2 nm N Parabiago railway station
4.7 nm S Albairate-Vermezzo railway station
4.0 nm NE Rho railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:41 2016