Rho, Italy Page

Other names: ロー,ロー

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.5333 Longitude 9.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 50246

Weather Charts


Rho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanzago (1.7 nm)
Barbaiana (1.7 nm)
Pogliano Milanese (2.1 nm)
Nerviano (3.0 nm)
Parabiago (3.6 nm)
Vittuone (4.6 nm)
Lainate (2.0 nm)
Garbagnate Milanese (2.4 nm)
Origgio (4.1 nm)
Solaro (5.2 nm)
Arese (2.1 nm)
Baranzate (3.5 nm)
Bollate (3.6 nm)
Cornaredo (2.1 nm)
San Pietro all'Olmo (3.3 nm)
Bareggio (4.5 nm)
Sedriano (4.1 nm)
Baggio (5.4 nm)
Cisliano (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45499 Small Aviosuperficie Airone Origgio 3 nm N 338
FR45315 Small Volo Club Milano CdV Cisliano 5 nm S 196
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 11 nm E 117 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 16 nm N 5
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 14 nm W 294 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Rho railway station
1.2 nm NE List of high voltage underground and submarine cables
1.9 nm SW Pregnana Milanese railway station
2.2 nm NE Alfa Romeo Arese Plant
2.4 nm SW Northwest Italy
2.1 nm E Fiera Milano
2.4 nm E Rho Fiera (Milan Metro)
2.4 nm E Rho Fiera railway station
3.0 nm SE Figino (district of Milan)
2.8 nm SE Pero (Milan Metro)
3.0 nm SE Molino Dorino (Milan Metro)
3.0 nm NE Villa Arconati, Bollate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:19 2016