Pianazzo, Italy Page

Other names: Pianesc,Pianesc

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.4167 Longitude 9.3333 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 69

Weather Charts


Pianazzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianazzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianazzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starleggia (0.7 nm)
Borghetto (2.3 nm)
Stabbio (3.6 nm)
Isola (1.2 nm)
Madesimo (1.2 nm)
Casone (2.4 nm)
Soste (3.1 nm)
Stuetta (3.1 nm)
Montespluga (4.0 nm)
Motta (0.7 nm)
Alpe Groppera (1.7 nm)
Alpe Mulecetto (3.4 nm)
Campodolcino (1.2 nm)
Colvedro (2.1 nm)
Prestone (2.1 nm)
Alpe di Bondeno (2.4 nm)
Caurga (4.1 nm)
Gallivaggio (4.1 nm)
San Bernardo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 11 nm S 159
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 14 nm S 222
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 30 nm S 215 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 47 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 58 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Graubünden
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Italy
4.0 nm N Montespluga
2.8 nm E Pizzo Groppera
2.9 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:48 2016