Gallivaggio, Italy Page

Other names: Galivagg,Galivagg

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.3500 Longitude 9.3500 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6663

Weather Charts


Gallivaggio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallivaggio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallivaggio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caurga (1.4 nm) Prestone (2.0 nm)
Alpe di Bondeno (2.1 nm)
Colvedro (2.4 nm)
Campodolcino (3.0 nm)
Motta (4.0 nm)
Pianazzo (4.1 nm)
Starleggia (4.2 nm)
Chiavenna (2.9 nm)
Cortinaccia (3.4 nm)
Piangesca (3.4 nm)
Alpiggia (3.4 nm)
San Bernardo (1.0 nm)
San Guglielmo (1.2 nm)
Voga (3.0 nm)
San Vittore (3.1 nm)
Mese (3.3 nm)
Gordona (4.0 nm)
Prata Camportaccio (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 7 nm S 153
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 12 nm W 236
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 27 nm S 221 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 43 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 54 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Graubünden
3.1 nm SW List of mountains of Italy
3.4 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.4 nm NW List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
4.4 nm NE Pizzo Groppera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:45 2016