Eita, Italy Page

Other names: Casa di Eita

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.3667 Longitude 10.2500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3219

Weather Charts


Eita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vermolera (1.4 nm)
Foppa (3.4 nm)
Cassaurolo (1.0 nm)
Dosde (4.1 nm)
Dosso (5.2 nm)
Baite Altomera (4.9 nm)
Sondalo (3.4 nm)
Fiorino (3.4 nm)
Il Motto (3.6 nm)
Garavatti (3.6 nm)
Tiola (4.0 nm)
Vendrello (4.3 nm)
Foliano (4.3 nm)
Cancello (2.0 nm)
Scigozzo (3.0 nm)
Carette (3.3 nm)
Grosio (4.1 nm)
Tiolo (3.6 nm)
Grosotto (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 15 nm E 112
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 18 nm W 303
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 31 nm S 202
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 47 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 56 nm S 176 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.8 nm N List of mountains of Italy
4.0 nm W List of mountains of Switzerland
4.0 nm W List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
4.0 nm W List of mountains of Graubünden
4.8 nm NW Viola Lake
5.1 nm NW Lago di Val Viola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:47 2016