Baite Altomera, Italy Page

Other names: Baite Altumeira

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.4333 Longitude 10.1833 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1784

Weather Charts


Baite Altomera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baite Altomera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baite Altomera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toulazur (4.6 nm)
Stebline (4.6 nm)
Alpe Vago (4.3 nm)
Suracqua (4.8 nm)
Arnoga (2.1 nm)
Madonna del Soccorso (5.0 nm)
Vezzola (4.9 nm)
Madonna della Pace (6.2 nm)
San Rocco (5.7 nm)
Sant'Antonio (6.3 nm)
Dosso (1.7 nm)
Clevolo (4.6 nm)
Isolaccia (5.1 nm)
Dosde (1.0 nm)
Vermolera (4.2 nm)
Cassaurolo (4.1 nm)
Eita (4.9 nm)
Foppa (6.0 nm)
Campo Pedrona (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 13 nm W 296
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 19 nm E 120
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 33 nm N 9
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 49 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 60 nm S 174 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Viola Lake
1.6 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
1.6 nm S List of mountains of Italy
2.5 nm SW Lago di Val Viola
3.0 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland
3.0 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
3.0 nm S List of mountains of Graubünden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:58 2016