Cave d'Ardesia, Italy Page

Other names: Cave d’Ardesia

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 9.8333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3207

Weather Charts


Cave d'Ardesia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cave d'Ardesia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cave d'Ardesia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiareggio (2.9 nm) Caspoggio (1.7 nm)
Tornadri (2.3 nm)
Alpe Campolungo (2.8 nm)
Alpe Acquanegra (3.6 nm)
Alpe Gera (4.6 nm)
Alpe Gembre (5.2 nm)
Chiesa in Valmalenco (1.2 nm)
Torre di Santa Maria (3.1 nm)
Alpe Airale (4.1 nm)
Cagnoletti (5.2 nm)
Prati Piastorba (6.0 nm)
Mossini (7.0 nm)
Alpe Caldenno (6.1 nm)
Ca Paini (6.6 nm)
Sondrio (7.1 nm)
Poggiridenti (7.3 nm)
Postalesio (7.5 nm)
Sassella (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 7 nm S 190
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 15 nm N 7
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 24 nm S 166
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 36 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 41 nm W 246 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.7 nm SW Pizzo Cassandra
4.1 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
4.1 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
4.1 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
4.1 nm N List of mountains of Graubünden
4.1 nm N List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:27 2016