Alpe Gembre, Italy Page

Other names: Alpe Gembrè

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.3167 Longitude 9.9500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1314

Weather Charts


Alpe Gembre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpe Gembre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpe Gembre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alpe Gera (0.7 nm)
Alpe Campolungo (2.9 nm)
Caspoggio (4.6 nm)
Chiesa in Valmalenco (5.1 nm)
Cave d'Ardesia (5.2 nm)
Alp Grum (4.9 nm)
Berninahauser (7.7 nm)
San Carlo (3.6 nm)
Somprai (4.1 nm)
Alpe Braita (4.2 nm)
Puschlav (4.5 nm)
Al Runch (5.0 nm)
Prada (5.1 nm)
Le Prese (5.5 nm)
Alpe Acquanegra (3.3 nm)
Tornadri (4.1 nm)
Campello (6.3 nm)
Cevo (7.3 nm)
Torre di Santa Maria (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 11 nm S 212
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 13 nm N 348
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 25 nm S 178
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 39 nm S 195 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 55 nm S 163 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Province of Sondrio
2.5 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.5 nm SE List of mountains of Italy
2.2 nm W Refuge Carate Brianza
2.5 nm NW Refuge Marinelli Bombardieri
3.2 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
3.2 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:52 2016