Castiglione delle Stiviere, Italy Page

Other names: カスティリオーネ・デッレ・スティヴィエーレ,カスティリオーネ・デッレ・スティヴィエーレ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3833 Longitude 10.4833 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18428

Weather Charts


Castiglione delle Stiviere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castiglione delle Stiviere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castiglione delle Stiviere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carpenedolo (2.3 nm)
Montichiari (4.7 nm)
Visano (6.3 nm)
Castel Venzago (3.3 nm)
Lonato (4.0 nm)
Rivoltella (4.9 nm)
Desenzano del Garda (5.4 nm)
Calcinato (5.3 nm)
Pozzo Catena (3.0 nm)
Solferino (3.5 nm)
Guidizzolo (5.8 nm)
Cavriana (5.3 nm)
San Martino della Battaglia (5.8 nm)
Medole (4.1 nm)
Castel Goffredo (5.0 nm)
Acquafredda (6.1 nm)
Bocchere (7.3 nm)
Birbesi (7.0 nm)
Casaloldo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47277 Small Campo di Volo "Le Panizze" Lonato (BS) 3 nm E 55
FR47278 Small Aviosuperficie di Lonato Lonato (BS) 3 nm E 79
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 6 nm W 293 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 13 nm S 145
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 17 nm E 87 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Battle of Castiglione
4.4 nm N Lonato railway station
3.9 nm NE Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
3.6 nm NW PalaGeorge
3.6 nm E Battle of Solferino
4.9 nm NW Battle of Calcinato
5.3 nm NE Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:59 2016