Acquafredda, Italy Page

Other names: アックアフレッダ,アックアフレッダ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3000 Longitude 10.4000 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1409

Weather Charts


Acquafredda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acquafredda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acquafredda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visano (1.7 nm)
Calvisano (3.5 nm)
Isorella (3.5 nm)
Gambara (5.2 nm)
Carpenedolo (4.2 nm)
Castiglione delle Stiviere (6.1 nm)
Montichiari (7.0 nm)
Castel Goffredo (2.8 nm)
Medole (4.3 nm)
Remedello Sopra (2.4 nm)
Casalmoro (3.0 nm)
Remedello Sotto (3.3 nm)
Asola (5.0 nm)
Castelnuovo (4.5 nm)
Casaloldo (4.1 nm)
Cadimarco (5.4 nm)
Casalromano (6.2 nm)
Fiesse (5.3 nm)
Barchi (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45495 Small Campo di Volo "La Zappaglia" Calvisano (BS) 1 nm N 330
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 8 nm N 339 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
FR45860 Small Aviosuperficie Ceresara Ceresara (MN) 8 nm E 105
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 12 nm E 117
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 28 nm S 188 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N PalaGeorge
6.1 nm NE Battle of Castiglione
9.0 nm N Battle of Calcinato
10.0 nm S Chiese (river)
10.4 nm N Ponte San Marco-Calcinato railway station
9.4 nm NW List of United States Air Force installations
10.1 nm N Lonato railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:18 2016