Castelnuovo Bocca d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Castelnuovo Bocca d’Adda,カステルヌオーヴォ・ボッカ・ダッダ,カステルヌオーヴォ・ボッカ・ダッダ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.1000 Longitude 9.8667 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1647

Weather Charts


Castelnuovo Bocca d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelnuovo Bocca d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelnuovo Bocca d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meleti (2.3 nm)
Lardara (4.6 nm)
Mortizza (5.0 nm)
Maleo (5.8 nm)
Acquanegra Cremonese (2.1 nm)
Crotta d'Adda (3.1 nm)
Sesto ed Uniti (4.2 nm)
Grumello Cremonese (5.0 nm)
Regona (6.4 nm)
Pizzighettone (6.1 nm)
Zanengo (7.0 nm)
Monticelli d'Ongina (3.0 nm)
Castelvetro Piacentino (5.0 nm)
San Nazzaro (2.1 nm)
Caorso (3.0 nm)
Polignano (4.2 nm)
Roncaglia (4.1 nm)
Chiavenna Landi (6.0 nm)
Muradello (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47406 Small Campo di Volo Mezzana Casati San Rocco al Porto 5 nm W 269
LILR Small Cremona-Migliaro Airport Cremona 7 nm E 54
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 20 nm W 265
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 24 nm E 132 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 27 nm N 44 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Italy
1.7 nm S List of power stations in Italy
2.2 nm N Adda (river)
3.7 nm SW Nure
6.2 nm NW Stadio Comunale (Pizzighettone)
5.8 nm NW Trecchi Castle (Maleo)
8.4 nm S Bridge restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:55 2016