Castello dell'Acqua, Italy Page

Other names: Castello dell’Acqua

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.1500 Longitude 10.0000 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 700

Weather Charts


Castello dell'Acqua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castello dell'Acqua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castello dell'Acqua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Foppa (2.9 nm)
Piateda (3.5 nm)
Baite della Rua (4.6 nm)
Faedo Valtellino (4.2 nm)
Chiuro (1.2 nm)
Nigola (1.2 nm)
San Bernardo (2.1 nm)
Cevo (3.0 nm)
Campello (4.0 nm)
San Sebastiano (1.4 nm)
La Pila (1.7 nm)
Prato Valentino (2.9 nm)
Casa Piali (2.8 nm)
Teglio (2.9 nm)
Tresenda (3.6 nm)
Carona (3.6 nm)
Aprica (4.2 nm)
Arigna (1.2 nm)
I Forni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 8 nm W 271
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 16 nm S 185
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 31 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 45 nm S 162 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 52 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Palazzo Besta
3.6 nm SW Pizzo di Rodes
4.6 nm S Dente di Coca
4.7 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
4.7 nm S List of mountains of Italy
4.4 nm SE Pizzo del Diavolo della Malgina
4.4 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:30 2016