Casa Piali, Italy Page

Other names: Casale Piali

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.1500 Longitude 10.0667 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4698

Weather Charts


Casa Piali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Piali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Piali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Sebastiano (1.4 nm)
La Pila (1.7 nm)
Nigola (2.3 nm)
Castello dell'Acqua (2.8 nm)
Chiuro (3.6 nm)
Arigna (3.6 nm)
San Bernardo (4.0 nm)
Teglio (1.0 nm)
Tresenda (1.2 nm)
Prato Valentino (2.1 nm)
Bianzone (2.4 nm)
Villa di Tirano (4.1 nm)
Cevo (4.1 nm)
Aprica (1.4 nm)
Mavigna (2.8 nm)
Baite di Bota (3.4 nm)
Stazzona (3.4 nm)
Madonna (3.5 nm)
Carona (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 11 nm W 271
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 16 nm S 194
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 32 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 44 nm S 165 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 53 nm S 218 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Palazzo Besta
3.8 nm S Gelt Lake
3.7 nm S Cime di Caronella
4.0 nm S Lago della Malgina
4.0 nm S Pizzo del Diavolo della Malgina
4.0 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.0 nm S List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:08 2016