Almenno San Salvatore, Italy Page

Other names: アルメンノ・サン・サルヴァトーレ,アルメンノ・サン・サルヴァトーレ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7500 Longitude 9.5833 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 45° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5788

Weather Charts


Almenno San Salvatore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almenno San Salvatore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almenno San Salvatore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almenno San Bartolomeo (0.7 nm)
Gromlongo (3.0 nm)
Strozza (1.2 nm)
Botta (1.2 nm)
Capizzone (2.1 nm)
Camorone (3.1 nm)
Brembilla (4.1 nm)
Sant'Omobono Imagna (3.7 nm)
Cepino (3.7 nm)
Clanezzo (0.7 nm)
Villa d'Alme (1.4 nm)
Alme (1.7 nm)
Sedrina (2.9 nm)
Sorisole (2.8 nm)
Barzana (1.2 nm)
Ghiaie (2.0 nm)
Ponte San Pietro (3.0 nm)
Locate Bergamasco (3.3 nm)
Mapello (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILV Small Valbrembo Airport Bergamo 1 nm S 166
FR45866 Small Aviosuperficie Kong Monte Marenzo (LC) 5 nm W 276
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 6 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 17 nm E 63
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 22 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Rotonda di San Tomè, Almenno San Bartolomeo
2.1 nm S Faunistic Park Le Cornelle
3.5 nm SE Astino Valley
3.5 nm SE Astino Abbey
3.4 nm NW Monte Linzone
4.0 nm SE Orto Botanico di Bergamo "Lorenzo Rota"
3.8 nm E Maresana Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:55 2016