Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy Page

Other names: アルメンノ・サン・バルトロメーオ,アルメンノ・サン・バルトロメーオ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7500 Longitude 9.5667 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 45° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4916

Weather Charts


Almenno San Bartolomeo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almenno San Bartolomeo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almenno San Bartolomeo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gromlongo (2.3 nm) Strozza (1.0 nm)
Capizzone (2.0 nm)
Camorone (3.3 nm)
Sant'Omobono Imagna (3.3 nm)
Cepino (3.3 nm)
Valcava (3.7 nm)
Almenno San Salvatore (0.7 nm)
Clanezzo (1.4 nm)
Botta (1.7 nm)
Villa d'Alme (2.1 nm)
Alme (2.3 nm)
Sedrina (3.4 nm)
Barzana (1.0 nm)
Ghiaie (2.1 nm)
Ponte San Pietro (3.1 nm)
Locate Bergamasco (3.1 nm)
Mapello (3.3 nm)
Bonate di Sopra (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILV Small Valbrembo Airport Bergamo 2 nm S 147
FR45866 Small Aviosuperficie Kong Monte Marenzo (LC) 5 nm W 277
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 7 nm E 128 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 21 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 18 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Rotonda di San Tomè, Almenno San Bartolomeo
2.4 nm SE Faunistic Park Le Cornelle
2.9 nm NW Monte Linzone
4.0 nm SE Astino Valley
4.0 nm SE Astino Abbey
5.3 nm S Basilica di Santa Giulia, Bonate Sotto
4.6 nm SE Orto Botanico di Bergamo "Lorenzo Rota"


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:30 2016