Isola Bella, Italy Page

Other names: Femmina Morta,Feminamorta

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.5500 Longitude 12.8000 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 227

Weather Charts


Isola Bella Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isola Bella Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isola Bella Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Ferriere (3.0 nm)
Campomorto (3.2 nm)
Carano (4.2 nm)
Farnetozzo-Montebello (4.8 nm)
Casale di Padiglione (4.5 nm)
Ponte Rotto (2.0 nm)
Cisterna di Latina (2.1 nm)
Le Castella (4.0 nm)
Torrecchia Nuova (4.3 nm)
Casale Fiammingo (4.3 nm)
Casale Nuovo Presciano (6.2 nm)
Borgo Podgora (3.0 nm)
Borgo Carso (3.9 nm)
Borgo Montello (3.4 nm)
Borgo Bainsizza (4.1 nm)
Borgo Piave (5.0 nm)
Latina (5.8 nm)
Tre Cancelli (5.5 nm)
Acciarella (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45956 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Nettuno Nettuno 5 nm W 237
LIRL QLT Medium LATINA Latina 4 nm E 95
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 12 nm N 329
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 17 nm N 328 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 28 nm W 302 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Lapis Satricanus
3.0 nm SW Satricum
3.4 nm E Three Taverns
5.2 nm S Borgo Santa Maria
4.5 nm SW Tre Cancello Landing Strip
5.2 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2010
4.9 nm E Latina Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:05 2016