Borgo Bainsizza, Italy Page

Other names: Bainsizza,Casolare,Casolare

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.4833 Longitude 12.7833 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 738

Weather Charts


Borgo Bainsizza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgo Bainsizza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgo Bainsizza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tre Cancelli (3.0 nm)
Farnetozzo-Montebello (3.2 nm)
Borgo Montello (1.2 nm)
Le Ferriere (2.5 nm)
Isola Bella (4.1 nm)
Campomorto (3.7 nm)
Ponte Rotto (6.0 nm)
Cisterna di Latina (6.2 nm)
Casale di Padiglione (5.5 nm)
Carano (6.7 nm)
Casale Fiammingo (8.0 nm)
Borgo Podgora (3.6 nm)
Borgo Piave (3.7 nm)
Latina (3.9 nm)
Borgo Carso (5.4 nm)
Borgo Isonzo (6.6 nm)
Acciarella (2.5 nm)
Borgo Sabotino (4.6 nm)
Cerreto Alto (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45956 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Nettuno Nettuno 3 nm W 288
LIRL QLT Medium LATINA Latina 6 nm E 57
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 15 nm N 339
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 20 nm N 336 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 30 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Borgo Santa Maria
2.0 nm N Lapis Satricanus
2.2 nm NW Satricum
3.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
3.4 nm S SAPEI
2.7 nm W Tre Cancello Landing Strip
3.5 nm S List of power stations in Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:17 2016