Gianicolo, Italy Page

Other names: Janiculo,Janiculo

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.8833 Longitude 12.4667 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176004

Weather Charts


Gianicolo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gianicolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gianicolo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Trastevere
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casale Pisana (4.2 nm)
Gallessina (4.5 nm)
Campo Marzio (1.0 nm)
Roma (1.2 nm)
Nomentano (2.5 nm)
Tor di Quinto (3.0 nm)
Sant'Onofrio (3.4 nm)
Quartiere Monte Sacro (4.2 nm)
Ottavia (5.8 nm)
San Paolo (0.7 nm)
Centocelle (4.5 nm)
Cinecitta (4.9 nm)
Capannelle (5.4 nm)
Tor Sapienza (5.3 nm)
Garbatella (1.2 nm)
Cecchignola (4.1 nm)
Magliana (3.7 nm)
Casale Smeraldi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41293 Heli Vatican City Heliport 1 nm N 320
LIRU Medium URBE Rome 4 nm N 19
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 7 nm E 131 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 10 nm W 244 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 72 nm N 1 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Villa Sciarra (Rome)
0.2 nm N Trastevere
0.2 nm NE Aqua Augusta (Rome)
0.2 nm NE Aqua Alsietina
0.3 nm NE San Cosimato
0.2 nm NW American University of Rome
0.3 nm N Statues and monuments of patriots on the Janiculum
0.3 nm SE Pons Probi
0.3 nm N Aqua Traiana
0.3 nm N Fontana dell'Acqua Paola
0.3 nm E Blessed Ludovica Albertoni
0.4 nm N Santa Maria dei Sette Dolori, Rome
0.4 nm NE Santi Quaranta Martiri e San Pasquale Baylon, Rome
0.3 nm E San Francesco a Ripa
0.4 nm N Santa Maria in Trastevere
0.4 nm NE San Callisto
0.4 nm NE Palazzo San Callisto
0.3 nm NE Pontifical Institute of Arab and Islamic Studies
0.4 nm N Sant'Egidio, Rome
0.4 nm NW Porta San Pancrazio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:05 2016