Gallessina, Italy Page

Other names: Calessina

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.8833 Longitude 12.3667 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176005

Weather Charts


Gallessina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallessina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallessina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malagrotta (1.5 nm)
La Botiaccia (2.4 nm)
Castel Malnome (3.0 nm)
Casale Malnome (3.0 nm)
Castel di Guido (3.9 nm)
Le Cerquete (4.9 nm)
Sant'Onofrio (4.2 nm)
Ottavia (5.2 nm)
Boccea (5.5 nm)
Casale Acquaviva (6.0 nm)
La Giustiniana (6.2 nm)
Trastevere (4.5 nm)
Gianicolo (4.5 nm)
Campo Marzio (4.6 nm)
Tor di Quinto (5.4 nm)
Casale Pisana (2.1 nm)
Ponte Galeria (4.1 nm)
Magliana (3.7 nm)
Acilia (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44899 Heli Capitalia Airport 3 nm S 169
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 7 nm W 227 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 11 nm E 116 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 73 nm N 5 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Massimina
2.0 nm N Casalotti
1.5 nm E Pontifical Athenaeum Regina Apostolorum
1.5 nm E Center for Higher Studies
2.1 nm NE Università degli Studi Niccolò Cusano
2.1 nm NE Marconi University
2.2 nm NE Santa Sofia a Via Boccea
2.4 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
2.1 nm NE Università telematica San Raffaele
2.6 nm NE Battistini (Rome Metro)
2.4 nm E Institute of the Theology of the Consecrated Life Claretianum
2.8 nm SE List of longest buildings in the world
2.6 nm E Pontificio Collegio Filippino
2.8 nm NE Primavalle Fire
2.7 nm E Deutsche Schule Rom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:04 2016