Stretti, Italy Page

Other names: i Strets,i Strets

World:Italy:Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Latitude 46.3978 Longitude 13.4433 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 13° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 714

Weather Charts


Stretti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stretti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stretti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piani (1.0 nm)
Tamaroz (1.6 nm)
Saletto (2.7 nm)
Chiout Cali (3.0 nm)
Patoc (3.7 nm)
Pezzeit (3.9 nm)
Stolvizza (4.3 nm)
Malga Saisera (3.6 nm)
Pleziche (4.2 nm)
Valbruna (5.9 nm)
Chiout di Puppe (5.1 nm)
Cregnedul (2.2 nm)
Casere (3.0 nm)
Cortis (3.6 nm)
Tampolose (5.4 nm)
Uccea (5.5 nm)
Log Cezsoski (5.4 nm)
Zaga (5.7 nm)
Pluzna (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJBO Small Bovec Letalisce Airport Bovec 6 nm E 133
LOKN Small Nötsch Im Gailtal Airport Nötsch Im Gailtal 13 nm N 34
LOKO Heli Goldeck Talstation Heliport Goldeck Talstation 23 nm N 4
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 34 nm S 178 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 39 nm E 68 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
1.6 nm NE List of mountains of Italy
2.6 nm S Vrtoglavica Cave
2.7 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
6.6 nm SW Geography of Slovenia
5.9 nm SE Municipality of Bovec
5.2 nm E Lago del Predil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:37 2016