Chiout Cali, Italy Page

Other names: Cjù Cali,Cjù Cali

World:Italy:Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Latitude 46.4053 Longitude 13.3722 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 46° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 11

Weather Charts


Chiout Cali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiout Cali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiout Cali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patoc (0.7 nm)
Pezzeit (1.0 nm)
Cadramazzo (2.2 nm)
Raccolana (2.3 nm)
Chiusaforte (2.7 nm)
Costamolino (3.0 nm)
Prato di Resia (3.2 nm)
Casali Vidali (3.6 nm)
Gniva (3.7 nm)
Pleziche (3.0 nm)
Chiout di Puppe (3.3 nm)
Dogna (3.5 nm)
Saletto (0.4 nm)
Tamaroz (1.4 nm)
Piani (2.1 nm)
Stretti (3.0 nm)
Stolvizza (2.6 nm)
Cortis (3.5 nm)
Oseacco (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJBO Small Bovec Letalisce Airport Bovec 8 nm E 122
LOKN Small Nötsch Im Gailtal Airport Nötsch Im Gailtal 14 nm E 45
LOKO Heli Goldeck Talstation Heliport Goldeck Talstation 23 nm N 11
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 34 nm S 173 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 42 nm E 70 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.0 nm SW 1976 Friuli earthquake
3.1 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.1 nm NE List of mountains of Italy
4.6 nm SE Vrtoglavica Cave
6.4 nm S Geography of Slovenia
7.3 nm S Extreme points of Slovenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:13 2016