Vallezza, Italy Page

Other names: Valleza

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.6500 Longitude 10.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5628

Weather Charts


Vallezza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallezza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallezza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roncolongo (1.7 nm)
Piantonia (2.4 nm)
Boschi di Bardone (3.0 nm)
Terenzo (3.5 nm)
Faseto (1.2 nm)
Caselle (2.5 nm)
Maiatico (3.7 nm)
Fornovo di Taro (3.7 nm)
Talignano (4.2 nm)
Felegara (4.2 nm)
Poggio (2.1 nm)
Strognano (3.6 nm)
Barbiano (3.7 nm)
Marzolara (1.2 nm)
Vallerano (2.5 nm)
Lesignano di Palmia (2.5 nm)
Calestano (3.3 nm)
Fragno (4.0 nm)
Riano (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47119 Small Aviosuperficie di Rubbiano Solignano 4 nm W 289
FR47397 Small Aviosuperficie Aviodelta Felino (PR) 5 nm E 51
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 12 nm N 30 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 39 nm N 33
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 47 nm N 9 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Battle of Fornovo
3.5 nm NW Ceno
6.6 nm NE Battle of Collecchio
5.3 nm E Torrechiara
7.1 nm NE Centro Sportivo di Collecchio
5.8 nm W Autodromo Riccardo Paletti
9.7 nm NE VisLab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:16 2016