Boschi di Bardone, Italy Page

Other names: Boschi di Bord

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.6333 Longitude 10.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 62

Weather Charts


Boschi di Bardone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boschi di Bardone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boschi di Bardone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Palazzina (1.7 nm)
Cazzola (2.9 nm)
Selva Grossa (3.0 nm)
Bocchetto (3.0 nm)
Fosio (4.1 nm)
Piantonia (2.1 nm)
Caselle (3.3 nm)
Fornovo di Taro (4.1 nm)
Varano de' Melegari (4.1 nm)
Rocca Lanzona (5.2 nm)
Roncolongo (1.4 nm)
Lesignano di Palmia (1.7 nm)
Vallezza (3.0 nm)
Marzolara (3.6 nm)
Terenzo (1.0 nm)
Calestano (2.5 nm)
Cassio (3.7 nm)
Canesano (4.5 nm)
Fragno (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47119 Small Aviosuperficie di Rubbiano Solignano 2 nm N 337
FR47397 Small Aviosuperficie Aviodelta Felino (PR) 8 nm E 58
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 14 nm N 38 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 42 nm N 35
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 48 nm N 12 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Ceno
3.1 nm N Battle of Fornovo
3.9 nm NW Autodromo Riccardo Paletti
8.2 nm SW Corchia
9.0 nm NE Battle of Collecchio
10.6 nm N Plesiobalaenoptera
9.6 nm NE Centro Sportivo di Collecchio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:16 2016