Frattamaggiore, Italy Page

Other names: フラッタマッジョーレ,Фраттамаджоре,フラッタマッジョーレ,Фраттамаджоре

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9500 Longitude 14.2667 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32731

Weather Charts


Frattamaggiore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frattamaggiore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frattamaggiore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Frattaminore
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sant'Antimo (1.8 nm)
Cesa (1.8 nm)
Giugliano in Campania (3.2 nm)
Aversa (3.2 nm)
Sant'Arpino (1.3 nm)
Gricignano d'Aversa (2.5 nm)
Cardito (1.5 nm)
Caivano (1.5 nm)
Casalnuovo di Napoli (3.6 nm)
Grumo Nevano (1.0 nm)
Casandrino (1.3 nm)
Arzano (2.0 nm)
Afragola (2.5 nm)
Melito di Napoli (2.5 nm)
Secondigliano (3.0 nm)
Casoria (3.1 nm)
Piscinola (3.4 nm)
Capodichino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 3 nm S 164 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
FR45261 Small Centro Volo Campania 6 nm E 89
LIAU Small Capua Airport Capua 10 nm N 338
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 35 nm E 123 Medavia
LIBF FOG Medium GINO LISA Foggia 64 nm E 62 Alidaunia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Atella
2.6 nm N Naples American High School
2.6 nm SE Casoria Contemporary Art Museum
3.0 nm S Secondigliano
2.7 nm NW Aversa railway station
3.2 nm SW Scampìa
3.5 nm S Regina Margherita (Naples Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:59 2016