Casandrino, Italy Page

Other names: カザンドリーノ,カザンドリーノ

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9333 Longitude 14.2500 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13245

Weather Charts


Casandrino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casandrino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casandrino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sant'Antimo (0.8 nm)
Giugliano in Campania (2.3 nm)
Villaricca (2.5 nm)
Mugnano di Napoli (2.5 nm)
Frattaminore (1.3 nm)
Frattamaggiore (1.3 nm)
Sant'Arpino (2.0 nm)
Cesa (2.1 nm)
Gricignano d'Aversa (3.1 nm)
Grumo Nevano (0.8 nm)
Afragola (2.5 nm)
Cardito (2.5 nm)
Caivano (2.5 nm)
Melito di Napoli (1.3 nm)
Arzano (1.3 nm)
Piscinola (2.1 nm)
Secondigliano (2.1 nm)
Casoria (2.5 nm)
Capodichino (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 3 nm S 146 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
FR45261 Small Centro Volo Campania 7 nm E 81
FR46135 Small Campo di Volo "Air Patria" Giugliano 8 nm W 267
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 35 nm E 121 Medavia
LIBF FOG Medium GINO LISA Foggia 65 nm E 62 Alidaunia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Atella
2.0 nm S Scampìa
2.1 nm S Piscinola
2.1 nm S Secondigliano
2.5 nm S 8th municipality of Naples
2.5 nm S Regina Margherita (Naples Metro)
2.6 nm S Miano (Naples Metro)
2.9 nm S Secondigliano (Naples Metro)
2.5 nm SE Casoria Contemporary Art Museum
2.9 nm NW Aversa railway station
3.0 nm SE 7th municipality of Naples


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016