Casal di Principe, Italy Page

Other names: Казаль-ди-Принципе,Казаль-ди-Принципе

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 41.0000 Longitude 14.1333 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 19859

Weather Charts


Casal di Principe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casal di Principe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casal di Principe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Literno (3.0 nm) Carditello (4.6 nm)
Grazzanise (5.2 nm)
Tenuta di Carditello (5.2 nm)
Santa Maria la Fossa (6.0 nm)
Cancello (5.5 nm)
Trentola (1.8 nm)
Casaluce (3.0 nm)
Piedigrotta (3.2 nm)
Aversa (3.6 nm)
Gricignano d'Aversa (4.6 nm)
Cesa (5.0 nm)
Sant'Antimo (6.0 nm)
Qualiano (5.1 nm)
Giugliano in Campania (5.0 nm)
Villaricca (5.8 nm)
Mugnano di Napoli (5.8 nm)
Marano di Napoli (6.4 nm)
Calvizzano (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIRM Medium GRAZZANISE Caserta 4 nm N 327
FR46135 Small Campo di Volo "Air Patria" Giugliano 5 nm S 216
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 9 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 42 nm E 122 Medavia
LIBP PSR Medium PESCARA Pescara 85 nm N 1 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, European Coastal Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Aversa Cathedral
3.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Aversa
4.5 nm NE Royal Palace of Carditello
4.1 nm E Aversa railway station
5.8 nm N Battle of Volturnus (1860)
5.1 nm E Naples American High School
6.5 nm NW Volturno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:38 2016