Calvizzano, Italy Page

Other names: カルヴィッツァーノ,カルヴィッツァーノ

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9000 Longitude 14.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12133

Weather Charts


Calvizzano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calvizzano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calvizzano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Marano di Napoli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qualiano (1.8 nm) Villaricca (1.3 nm)
Mugnano di Napoli (1.3 nm)
Giugliano in Campania (2.1 nm)
Aversa (4.1 nm)
Piscinola (2.3 nm)
Melito di Napoli (2.5 nm)
Sant'Antimo (3.0 nm)
Capodimonte (3.6 nm)
Casandrino (3.6 nm)
Miano (4.3 nm)
Pianura (2.0 nm)
Soccavo (3.0 nm)
Camaldoli (3.1 nm)
San Giacomo dei Capri (3.4 nm)
Fuorigrotta (4.1 nm)
Villanova (4.3 nm)
Vomero (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 4 nm E 99 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
FR46135 Small Campo di Volo "Air Patria" Giugliano 5 nm W 286
LIRM Medium GRAZZANISE Caserta 10 nm N 334
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 37 nm E 116 Medavia
FR46288 Closed Aviosuperficie Privata Teggiano Teggiano 68 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Chiaiano
2.0 nm S Pianura
2.5 nm S Hermitage of Monte Giove
2.6 nm S 9th municipality of Naples
2.3 nm E Piscinola
2.7 nm SE Arenella
2.8 nm SE Cappella Cangiani
2.4 nm E Scampìa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:49 2016