Roghudi, Italy Page

Other names: Roghudi Vecchio,Roghudi Vecchio

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.0500 Longitude 15.9167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 76

Weather Charts


Roghudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roghudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roghudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Lorenzo (4.4 nm)
Bagaladi (5.1 nm)
Ghorio (1.0 nm)
Baracca del Brigante (3.4 nm)
Ciappi (5.2 nm)
L'Entrata (5.1 nm)
Galligianesi (3.1 nm)
Pietracalcina (3.3 nm)
Casalnuovo (3.3 nm)
Africo (3.3 nm)
Roccaforte del Greco (1.3 nm)
Galliciano (1.3 nm)
Bove (3.1 nm)
Condofuri (3.8 nm)
San Pantaleone (4.6 nm)
Grotta (4.6 nm)
San Carlo (5.1 nm)
Gharaca (6.1 nm)
Palizzi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45455 Small CdV "38 N Fly Zone" Condofuri Marina 6 nm S 194
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 12 nm W 275 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
FR45295 Small Campo di Volo "Beppe Rascaglia" Nicotera 27 nm N 2
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 35 nm N 9
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 53 nm N 16 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Gallicianò
7.0 nm N List of mountains of Italy
7.2 nm S Amendolea
7.2 nm N Territorial Abbey and Sanctuary of Santa Maria di Polsi
6.9 nm NE 1907 Calabria earthquake
7.6 nm NE Costantino Lake
8.0 nm NE Aspromonte National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:14 2016