Palizzi, Italy Page

Other names: Palizzi Superiore

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 37.9667 Longitude 15.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2709

Weather Charts


Palizzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palizzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palizzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gharaca (2.6 nm)
Bove (3.1 nm)
Bova Marina (3.7 nm)
San Carlo (3.9 nm)
Galligianesi (3.1 nm)
Pietracalcina (4.0 nm)
L'Edera (4.6 nm)
Casalnuovo (6.0 nm)
Africo (6.0 nm)
Roghudi (5.9 nm)
Roccaforte del Greco (5.6 nm)
Pietrapennata (1.6 nm)
Staiti (3.1 nm)
Spropolo (3.7 nm)
Motticella (4.4 nm)
Galati (4.1 nm)
Brancaleone Superiore (4.7 nm)
Stracia (2.0 nm)
Palizzi Marina (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45455 Small CdV "38 N Fly Zone" Condofuri Marina 4 nm W 255
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 16 nm W 291 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
FR45295 Small Campo di Volo "Beppe Rascaglia" Nicotera 32 nm N 356
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 40 nm N 4
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 57 nm N 12 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Geography of Italy
3.1 nm S 16th meridian east
3.7 nm SE List of extreme points of Italy
4.4 nm SE List of lighthouses in Italy
5.1 nm SW Amendolea
5.5 nm NW Gallicianò
6.4 nm E Torno, Calabria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:28 2016