Limbadi, Italy Page

Other names: Limbadi-Caroni,Limbadi-Caroni

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.5500 Longitude 15.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3630

Weather Charts


Limbadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badia (0.8 nm)
Nicotera Marina (1.6 nm)
Nicotera (1.6 nm)
Preitoni (1.9 nm)
Caroni (1.0 nm)
Motta Filocastro (2.0 nm)
Mandaradoni (2.0 nm)
Moladi (2.5 nm)
Comerconi (2.5 nm)
Rombiolo (3.4 nm)
Le Pioppe (4.3 nm)
Presinaci (4.6 nm)
Pernocari (4.6 nm)
San Calogero (2.6 nm)
Calimera (3.3 nm)
Trappeto di Montalto (1.3 nm)
Rosarno (4.0 nm)
San Ferdinando (4.6 nm)
Lamia (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45295 Small Campo di Volo "Beppe Rascaglia" Nicotera 2 nm S 209
FR42639 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Calabria Rombiolo 4 nm N 353
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 6 nm N 33
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 24 nm N 31 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 32 nm S 207 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Pylons of Messina
6.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Mileto-Nicotera-Tropea
7.7 nm SW Port of Gioia Tauro
7.6 nm NW Capo Vaticano
7.7 nm NW List of lighthouses in Italy
7.7 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1943
9.7 nm N Aquapark di Zambrone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016