Le Pioppe, Italy Page

Other names: Mesiano,Li Pioppe,Li Pioppi

World:Italy:Calabria
Latitude 38.6167 Longitude 16.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 312

Weather Charts


Le Pioppe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Pioppe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Pioppe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zungti (2.1 nm)
Casa Nucara (2.1 nm)
Case Pagliarone (2.1 nm)
Casa d'Acquino (2.5 nm)
Papaglionti (2.5 nm)
San Marco (3.1 nm)
Cessaniti (3.1 nm)
Presinaci (0.8 nm)
Pernocari (0.8 nm)
Ionadi (2.3 nm)
Arzona (2.5 nm)
San Costantino Calabro (3.3 nm)
Rombiolo (1.0 nm)
Moladi (2.0 nm)
Motta Filocastro (2.5 nm)
Mandaradoni (2.5 nm)
San Calogero (3.1 nm)
Caroni (3.4 nm)
Calimera (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42639 Small Aviosuperficie Ali Calabria Rombiolo 2 nm W 274
LIBJ Heli Vibo Valentia Heliport Vibo Valentia 2 nm E 54
LICA SUF Medium LAMEZIA TERME Lamezia Terme (CZ) 20 nm N 33 Air Berlin, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Express Airways, FlyEgypt, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 36 nm S 206 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
LIBC CRV Medium CROTONE Crotone 55 nm E 65 AlbaStar, Neos, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Mileto-Nicotera-Tropea
5.0 nm NE Vibo Marina
5.8 nm N Aquapark di Zambrone
5.7 nm NE Province of Vibo Valentia
7.0 nm N 16th meridian east
8.8 nm NE List of lighthouses in Italy
7.9 nm W Capo Vaticano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016