Rumat Heib, Israel Page

Other names: Rūmat Heib,רומת היב

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.7780 Longitude 35.3057 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 35° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1588

Weather Charts


Rumat Heib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumat Heib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumat Heib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kafr Manda (3.0 nm)
Hannaton (3.1 nm)
HaSolelim (3.8 nm)
Rummana (0.6 nm)
Yodefat (4.0 nm)
Avtalyon (4.2 nm)
Bet Rimmon (1.1 nm)
`Uzeir (1.5 nm)
Bu`eina (3.4 nm)
Tur`an (3.4 nm)
Nujeidat (4.0 nm)
Hosha`ya (1.3 nm)
Zippori (2.3 nm)
Mash Had (2.5 nm)
Kafr Kanna (2.6 nm)
Er Reina (3.3 nm)
Nazerat `Illit (4.3 nm)
`Ein Mahil (4.1 nm)
`Ilut (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 9 nm S 223
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 11 nm S 199
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 12 nm E 96
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 13 nm W 278 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 18 nm E 47 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Al-Batuf Regional Council
1.5 nm SE Canaan
1.7 nm W Shikhin
2.0 nm SW Jewish revolt against Constantius Gallus
2.0 nm SW List of Roman theatres
1.9 nm W Highway 77 (Israel)
2.4 nm SE Gath-hepher
2.3 nm NE Beit Netofa Valley
2.5 nm SE Wedding Church at Cana
2.5 nm W Tel Hanaton
2.6 nm W National Water Carrier of Israel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016