Avtalyon, Israel Page

Other names: אבטליון

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.8371 Longitude 35.3489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 35° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10423

Weather Charts


Avtalyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avtalyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avtalyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakhnin (3.1 nm) 'Araba (1.0 nm)
Deir Hanna (1.7 nm)
Buregan (2.1 nm)
Lotem (2.7 nm)
Zeviyya (3.3 nm)
Eshbal (3.2 nm)
Sallama (3.6 nm)
Eshhar (3.8 nm)
Yahad (0.8 nm)
Hararit (1.1 nm)
`Eilabun (2.6 nm)
Bu`eina (2.0 nm)
Nujeidat (2.0 nm)
Mizpe Netofa (2.7 nm)
`Uzeir (2.9 nm)
Bet Rimmon (3.6 nm)
Rummana (3.5 nm)
Tur`an (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 10 nm E 116
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 13 nm S 219
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 14 nm E 52 Ayit Aviation
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 15 nm W 263 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 51 nm S 213 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Northern District (Israel)
1.8 nm SW Beit Netofa Valley
2.8 nm N Lotem
2.6 nm NW Doha Stadium
2.6 nm E Eilabun massacre
3.6 nm SW Al-Batuf Regional Council
3.6 nm W Siege of Yodfat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:02 2016