Omen, Israel Page

Other names: אמן,אומן,אומן,אומן,אומן

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.5626 Longitude 35.2419 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10960

Weather Charts


Omen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mele'a (0.2 nm)
Giv`at `Oz (2.2 nm)
Salim (2.4 nm)
Zalafa esh Sharqiya (2.8 nm)
Zalafa (3.0 nm)
Zalafa el Gharbiya (3.1 nm)
Nir Yafe (0.4 nm)
Mesheq HaPo`alot (2.6 nm)
Kefar HaNo`ar Nir Ha`Emeq (2.7 nm)
Devora (1.2 nm)
Hever (1.5 nm)
Addirim (1.7 nm)
Gadish (0.3 nm)
Zububah (1.5 nm)
Baraq (1.7 nm)
Ram On (2.2 nm)
Ti`innik (2.8 nm)
Rummanah (3.0 nm)
Silat al Harithiyah (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 2 nm N 342
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 6 nm N 332
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 17 nm N 325 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 19 nm E 52
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 30 nm N 33 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Mle'a
1.5 nm SE Merkaz Hever
1.7 nm N Highway 65 (Israel)
1.6 nm E Ta'anakh
2.0 nm N Jezreel Valley
2.2 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II
2.2 nm N Megiddo Airport
2.3 nm S Ram-On
2.6 nm W Megiddo Junction bus bombing
2.6 nm W Megiddo Junction
2.6 nm W Megiddo church (Israel)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:13 2016