Salim, Israel Page

Other names: סלם,Sālim,סלים,סלים,סלים,סלים

World:Israel:Hefa
Latitude 32.5439 Longitude 35.1993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 35° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29210

Weather Charts


Salim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalafa esh Sharqiya (0.6 nm)
Zalafa (0.8 nm)
Zalafa el Gharbiya (0.9 nm)
El Murtafi`a (1.0 nm)
`Aqqada (1.5 nm)
El Baiyada (2.1 nm)
El Musheirifa et Tahta (2.1 nm)
Musmus (2.2 nm)
El Musheirifa (2.2 nm)
El Musheirifa el Fawqa (2.3 nm)
Giv`at `Oz (0.7 nm)
Megiddo (2.3 nm)
Zububah (1.2 nm)
Mele'a (2.3 nm)
Rummanah (1.2 nm)
Ti`innik (1.8 nm)
At Taybah (1.9 nm)
As Sayidah (2.2 nm)
Silat al Harithiyah (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 3 nm N 25
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 7 nm N 352
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 17 nm N 333 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 16 nm W 250
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 32 nm N 35 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Megiddo church (Israel)
1.8 nm N Megiddo Junction bus bombing
1.8 nm N Megiddo Junction
2.2 nm NW Legio
2.5 nm N Battle of Megiddo (609 BC)
2.5 nm N Megiddo Regional Council
2.2 nm NE Mle'a
2.5 nm N Battle of Megiddo (15th century BC)
2.6 nm N Armageddon
2.3 nm W HaShalom Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016